Records dated
Jan. 15, 2027
3 of the 17 sources behind this page have not been read successfully in over 48 hours. What this page shows from them is as of their last read — anything worked out against today's date, such as what is "upcoming" or "underway", may be wrong, and new items, changes and cancellations since are missing.
- City Agenda Centers (CivicPlus): last read Oct. 19, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT
- events.sturgis.com (The Events Calendar REST): last read Sept. 26, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT
- City calendars (CivicPlus), by the cities' own categories: last read Oct. 19, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT
605Buzz has not finished reading City meeting portals (CivicClerk) in over 14 days.It last read it Oct. 24, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT, but every read since Sept. 22, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT stopped before the end. New items, changes and cancellations from it may be missing, and anything this page works out against today's date, such as what is "upcoming" or "underway", may be wrong.
605Buzz has not finished reading gojacks.com and goyotes.com published calendars in over 14 days.It last read it Oct. 23, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT, but every read since Sept. 26, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT stopped before the end. New items, changes and cancellations from it may be missing, and anything this page works out against today's date, such as what is "upcoming" or "underway", may be wrong.
605Buzz read sdauctions.com (The Events Calendar REST) Oct. 24, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT, and is still working through its records.New items, changes and cancellations from it may appear later than usual. Anything this page works out against today's date, such as what is "upcoming" or "underway", may not yet include them.
605Buzz read Sioux Falls organizations' own events calendars Oct. 24, 2026, 6 a.m. MDT / 7 a.m. CDT, and is still working through its records.New items, changes and cancellations from it may appear later than usual. Anything this page works out against today's date, such as what is "upcoming" or "underway", may not yet include them.
Every record 605Buzz holds whose own stated date is this day. That is the date on the record — a meeting's date, a permit's, a notice's — not a claim about when something happens, and on some desks it is the day an agency received a filing rather than the day it takes effect.
8 records.
- 2027 Aberdeen Burger Battle listed for Jan. 15, 2027
The Aberdeen Area Chamber of Commerce lists 2027 Aberdeen Burger Battle for Jan. 15, 2027. Details are as published by the organizer and can change.
events
- South Dakota State University Men's Swimming and Diving vs St. Cloud State listed for Jan. 15, 2027
South Dakota State University Athletics lists South Dakota State University Men's Swimming and Diving vs St. Cloud State for Jan. 15, 2027, at Brookings, S.D., Marshall Center Pool. This is a scheduled listing, not a result.
sports
- DWU Men's Wrestling listed for Jan. 15, 2027
The Mitchell Area Chamber of Commerce lists DWU Men's Wrestling for Jan. 15, 2027. Details are as published by the organizer and can change.
events
- RESGEN Date Night Comedy 2027 listed for Jan. 15, 2027 in Sioux Falls
The Washington Pavilion events calendar lists RESGEN Date Night Comedy 2027 for Jan. 15, 2027, at Mary W. Sommervold Hall in Sioux Falls, SD. Details are as published by the organizer and can change.
Sioux Falls · events
- Cocktail Tasting Tour listed for Jan. 15, 2027 in Sioux Falls
The Sioux Falls community events calendar lists Cocktail Tasting Tour for Jan. 15, 2027, at Sioux Falls Area – Tap House 41 in Sioux Falls, SD. Details are as published by the organiser and can change.
Sioux Falls · events
- Rapid City Rush at Savannah Ghost Pirates listed for Jan. 15, 2027
the Rapid City Rush's schedule lists Rapid City Rush at Savannah Ghost Pirates for Jan. 15, 2027, at 7 p.m. EST, at Enmarket Arena, Savannah, Georgia. This is a scheduled listing, not a result.
sports
- South Dakota State University Men's Basketball at South Dakota listed for Jan. 15, 2027
South Dakota State University Athletics lists South Dakota State University Men's Basketball at South Dakota for Jan. 15, 2027, at 7 p.m. CST, at Vermillion, S.D.. This is a scheduled listing, not a result.
sports
- Sioux Falls Stampede Men's Ice Hockey at Des Moines Buccaneers listed for Jan. 15, 2027
the Sioux Falls Stampede's schedule lists Sioux Falls Stampede Men's Ice Hockey at Des Moines Buccaneers for Jan. 15, 2027, at 7:05 p.m. CST, at Wes Des Moines, IA, MidAmerican Energy RecPlex. This is a scheduled listing, not a result.
sports